RISE: Can an ITN fellow also be seconded within a RISE project?

An ITN fellow cannot be seconded in the RISE project also:
- as travel allowances are already covered by the ITN fellowship (double funding) as well as, - the commitment to be seconded full-time for the RISE project (article 32.1.f Obligations towards seconded staff members).
(Answer provided by REA)