RISE: Do TECH (and ADM) Staff need to have at least ESR qualifications?



Tech staff don’t have to be ESR. Tech staff must have the necessary and adequate expertise to implement parts of the projects and supporting the research and innovation activities.
The staff members are eligible if complying with all the eligibility criteria defined in article 6.2.A of the grant agreement. For general staff members eligibility conditions see also the MSCA Work Programme and paragraphs 2 and 3 of the Guide for Applicants related to your call.
(Answer provided by REA)