IF 2016: Do partner organisation located in Member state country within IF-EF where the scientist plans a secondment have to have PIC?



If there is a secondment in Member States or Associated Countries envisaged in Part B of the proposal the applicant will add a secondment (including a sector, name and country)  in Section 5 (call specific questions).
This sections does not require a PIC number for partner organisation in case of secondment. 
(Answer provided by NCPs)