ITN 2016: Where should we include a table of contents in Part B of the proposal?



A table of contents is neither expected nor required. However, should the consortium wish to add one, then this would count towards the total 33 page limit applied to document 1 of the Part B, and specifically the two pages which must include the List of Participants and, if relevant, the Data for non-academic beneficiaries and the Declarations table. In any case, Section 1 of Part B must start on page 4. The expert evaluators will be strictly instructed to disregard any content above these pages limits. 
(answer provided by REA)