RISE: Is sub-contracting possible?



Subcontracting the activities of the action is not possible within RISE (the relevant Article 13 of the grant agreement on the "IMPLEMENTATION OF ACTION TASKS BY SUBCONTRACTORS" does not apply to any MSCA). http://ec.europa.eu/research/participants/data/ref/h2020/mga/msca/h2020-mga-msca-rise-multi_en.pdf